Middlesex Presbytery

London Conference, The United Church of Canada
  PRESBYTERY LAY REPRESENTATIVES

 

Pastoral ChargeAlternateLast NameFirst NamePhoneDivision/Committee
   
Ailsa Craig (Ailsa Craig)
  Pederson Joyce 519-293-3341  
Ailsa Craig (Brinsley)
  Robinson Marion    
Ailsa Craig (Carlisle)
  Ready Gayle    
Arva - Amalgamated with Siloam
  See Siloam UC      
Avon-Putnam (Banner)
  Hammond Kerstin 519-485-3477  
Avon-Putnam (Banner)
A Hunt Kelley    
Avon-Putnam (Reynolds Creek)
  Rath Ruth-Anne     
Belmont (Belmont)
  Jenkins  Betty     
Belmont (Belmont)
  Potter  Norma  519-644-1504  
Belmont (Belmont)
Jenkins  Jeanette     
Belmont (Harrietsville-Mossley)
  Gwalchmai  Mike  519-644-0150  
Belmont (Harrietsville-Mossley
  Roberts Eva    
Bryanston
  Bosley  Shirley  519-659-5063  
Bryanston
  Jeffrey Eagleson  Susan  519-461-1842  
Dorchester
  Kaiser  Mary  519-268-7446  
Dorchester
  MacMillan  Marjorie J.  519-269-9632  
Dorchester
A Reid Carol    
Glencoe-Appin (Appin)
  Newitt  William  519-289-5286  
Glencoe-Appin (Trinity, Glencoe)
  Walker  Marilyn     
Glencoe-Appin (Trinity, Glencoe)
Crawford Sally    
Ilderton-Birr (Birr)
 A Johnson Cheryl  519-657-3106  
Ilderton-Birr (Ilderton)
  Goudy  John  519-666-3878  
Ilderton-Birr (Ilderton)
O'Neil  Deirdre  519-666-0817  
Ilderton-Birr (Ilderton)
A Praill  Brad  519-666-1084  
Ivan-Vanneck (Melville)
  Hockin  Rob  519-666-0189 DMO 
Ivan-Vanneck (Melville)
A Reith  Marian  519-666-1228  
Ivan-Vanneck (Vanneck)
  Nixon  Ken  519-666-1616  
Kerwood
  Johnson Lily  519-247-3851  
Kerwood
Perry  Thelma  519-245-5612  
Kilworth
  Foster Dorothy-Ann   F&A
Komoka
  Legg  Doug  519-657-1564  
Komoka
A Hebden Anne    
Littlewood
A Baker  Robert  519-652-5949  
Littlewood
  Carter Marney    
London, Byron
  Baker Connie    
London, Byron
  Dean  Ruth 519-657-6887 MP&E / Res. Ctre
London, Byron
  Harris Robert 519-914-2278   
London, Byron
  Harris Shirley 519-914-2278   
London, Calvary
  Farrow Mary Margaret  519-681-8720 F&A
London, Calvary
  Hind  Nancy  519-434-4048 Presb Sec-Treas/Commun. 
London, Calvary
  LaRocque Marg   DMO
London, Colborne Street
  Sedden Ian     
London, Dundas Street Centre
         
London, Dundas Street Centre
         
London, Fairmont
  Hunter  Robert S.  519-457-1419  
London, First-St. Andrews
  Badke  Linda  519-432-5420 DMO 
London, First-St. Andrews
  Knoppert David    
London, First-St. Andrews
  Knowles  Bill  519-657-9156  
London, First-St. Andrews
  Knowles  Jean  519-657-9156  
London, First-St. Andrews
Dalrymple Barbara 519-433-4460  DMO
London, Lambeth
  Barbour Wendy 519-451-1882  
London, Lambeth
  Murray  Carolyn 519-652-5390   DMO
London, Lambeth
Bond-Montgomery Doris  519-652-2886  
London, Metropolitan
  Graham Barbara    
London, Metropolitan
  Hoover  Linda    DMO 
London, Metropolitan
  Kidd  Anne  519-858-2547 F&A 
London, Metropolitan
  Schnarr  Gail  519-681-4282 Stewardship 
London, Mount Zion
  Holtzhauer  Angela    
London, Mount Zion
A Farnham Elsie    
London, Richards Memorial
  Finch-Hooper Judi 519-453-7164  
London, Riverside
  Britton  Linda  519-472-6374 F&A 
London, Riverside
  Mack Pat    
London, Riverside
  Shamrock Janice 519-472-5804  
London, Riverside
  Sutherland  Don  519-474-1106  
London, Riverside
Pickett  Gerry     
London, Rowntree Memorial
  Burnett Darlene 226-376-0656  
London, Rowntree Memorial
  Hodgins Val 519-474-6445  MP&E
London, Rowntree Memorial
  McMurray  Brad  519-439-4000  Workshop Team
London, Siloam
  Ashton  Sharon  519-455-9385 DMO 
London, Siloam
  Britton  Steven  519-472-6374 DMO 
London, Siloam
  Davidson  Sydney Ann  519-659-8872  
London, Siloam
  McClary Derek 519-667-1160  
London, St. Andrews-Westminster
  Scott Jean     
London, Trinity
  McSloy  Nancy  519-451-5930   
London, Wesley-Knox
  Jarvis Debbi  519-471-6727  
London, White Oaks
  Lapierre  Jack     F&A
Melbourne
  Ramey  Anne  519-289-5920  
Melbourne
A Kettlewell  Mary Anne  519-289-5660  
Melbourne (North Ekfrid)
Campbell  Sandra     
Mount Brydges
  Currently no reps      
South Caradoc
  Reily  Robert  519-264-1539  
South Caradoc
Cobban  Audrey     
Strathroy
  Carter  Joan    
Thorndale (Zion)
  Bere Vivian    
Villages
  Frew Joyce     
Villages
  Whiting David 519-319-0779 Presbytery Chair / DMO
Wardsville
  Landsborough Lise  519-693-0200  
Wellburn (North Nissouri)
  Rudd  Bonnie  519-284-4246  
Wellburn
Hutton  Jean     
Wellburn (Browns)
  Switzer Patsy    
           
Member At Large
  Cartwright Barb    Registrar
Member At Large, Permanent, as a
 past-president of London Conference
  Duffin Sheila   MP&E,PR
Member At Large, Permanent, as a
 past=president of London Conference
  Hart Marilyn    
Member At Large
  Langford Don    DMO 
Member At Large
  Nelson  Margaret  519-438-3343 DMO / RC 
Member At Large
  Payne Joyce   Res. Ctre
Member At Large
  Silcox Jo Ann    MP&E, PR
U.C.W. Middlesex
Presbyterial President
  MacMillan Marj